Lot 73
Frank McKelvey RHA RUA (1895-1974)
By-Road, Co. Antrim
Oil on canvas, 45 x 55cm (17¾ x 21¾'')
Hammer Price: €3,000
Full DetailsLot 74
James Humbert Craig RHA RUA (1877-1944)
Near Bordeaux
Oil on board, 42 x 58cm (16½ x 22¾'')
Signed, inscribed verso
Provenance: With The...
Hammer Price: €4,700
Full DetailsLot 75
FLORA H. MITCHELL (1890-1973)
'House off Werburgh Street, Where Swift Was Born - 1667'
Watercolour, 28 x 20 cm
Signed and inscribed
Hammer Price: €1,600
Full DetailsLot 76
FLORA MITCHELL (1890-1973)
'Gateway of Tailors Hall- demolished 1955'
Watercolour, 23 x 28 cm
Signed and inscribed
Provenance: With the...
Hammer Price: €1,200
Full DetailsLot 77
FLORA H. MITCHELL (1890-1973)
Taylors of Thomas Street- Dublin
Watercolour, 21 x 35 cm
Signed and inscribed
Hammer Price: €1,700
Full DetailsLot 78
FLORA MITCHELL (1890-1973)
Andrews Street, Dublin
Watercolour, 25 x 25 cm
Signed and inscribed
Hammer Price: €3,000
Full DetailsLot 79
Louis le Brocquy HRHA (1916-2012)
St. Stephen's Green, Dublin
Watercolour, 25.5 x 35.5cm (9¾ x 14'')
Signed, dated 1990 verso
Provenance:...
Hammer Price: €5,600
Full DetailsLot 80
Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901-1980)
Temple Street, Dublin - A View from St. George's Church
Gouache, 38 x 50cm (15 x 19¾'')
Signed and dated...
Hammer Price: €7,800
Full DetailsLot 81
Study towards an Image of W.B. Yeats [51]
Etching, 49.5 x 44cm; sheet 75 x 55.5cm (29½ x 22'')
Signed and...
Hammer Price: €1,600
Full DetailsLot 82
Study towards an Image of W.B. Yeats [52]
Signed and...
Hammer Price: €2,200
Full DetailsLot 83
Study towards an Image of W.B. Yeats [53]
Signed and dated...
Hammer Price: €2,600
Full DetailsLot 84
The Táin, Deer among Dolmens
Lithographic brush drawing, 54 x 38cm (21¼ x 15'')
Signed, numbered 4/70 and...
Hammer Price: €1,350