Lot 48
Charles Lamb RHA RUA (1893-1964)
Cloudy Day
Oil on board, 32 x 39cm (12½ x 15¼")
Hammer Price: €6,500
Full DetailsLot 49
Portrait of a Fisherman with Lobster
Oil on canvas, 93 x 87cm (36½ x 34¼")
Hammer Price: €15,000
Full DetailsLot 50
In-shore Fishermen
Oil on canvas, 50 x 60cm (19¾ x 23½")
Hammer Price: €17,000
Full DetailsLot 51
Donald Teskey RHA (b.1956)
Broadhaven Bay V
Acrylic on paper, 76 x 105cm (30 x 41¼")
Hammer Price: €22,000
Full DetailsLot 52
Mike Fitzharris (b.1952)
Untitled
Oil on board, 40 x 55cm
Lot 53
Mike Fitzharris (b.1952)
Still Life (Apple)
Oil on board, 22 x 20cm (8¾ x 8")
Hammer Price: €360
Full DetailsLot 54
Mike Fitzharris (b.1952)
Tilled Enclosure
Oil on board, 50 x 60cm (19¾ x 23½")
Signed and dated (19)'91
Hammer Price: €1,200
Full DetailsLot 55
Hughie O'Donoghue RA (b.1953)
Fallen Elm (Kilfane)
Oil on board, 71 x 122cm (28 x 48")
Signed, inscribed and dated 2007/'8 verso
In 1995, Hughie...
Hammer Price: €18,000
Full DetailsLot 56
Dermot Seymour RUA (b.1956)
Girl Smoking
Oil on board, 57 x 49cm (22½ x 19¼")
Signed and dated (19)'81
Lot 57
Dermot Seymour RUA (b.1956)
Untitled
Gouache on paper, 62 x 39cm (24½ x 15¼")
Signed and dated (19)'80
Lot 58
Martin Gale RHA (b.1949)
Back of Town (2003)
Triptych, oil on canvas, 60 x 90cm (23½ x 35½'')
Signed; each panel signed and dated verso
Provenance:...
Hammer Price: €3,800
Full DetailsLot 59
Charles Brady HRHA, (1926-1997)
The Dark Hill
Oil on canvas, 46 x 43cm (18 x 17")
Hammer Price: €1,500