Lot 99
Harry Kernoff RHA (1900-1974)
'Co-Related Spirals' and 'Composition'
A pair, oil on card, 19.4 x 15cm (7½ x 6'')
Signed; one inscribed...
Hammer Price: €1,100
Full DetailsLot 100
Harry Kernoff RHA (1900-1974)
'Radiation' and 'Composition'
A pair, oil on card, 15 x 19.4cm (6 x 7½'')
Signed; one inscribed verso
Hammer Price: €850
Full DetailsLot 101
Felim Egan (b.1952)
Red Sound
Mixed media on canvas, 120 x 120cm (47¼ x 47¼'')
Dated 1992 on label
Lot 102
Felim Egan (b.1952)
Blue Signs
Acrylic and mixed media on canvas, 75 x 75cm (29½ x 29½'')
Signed and dated (20)'05 verso
Provenance: Kerlin...
Hammer Price: €2,200
Full DetailsLot 103
Michael Farrell (1940-2000)
Sandycove Series No. Two
Acrylic on canvas, 172 x 172cm diagonal (67¾'')
Hammer Price: €1,500
Full DetailsLot 104
Charles Brady HRHA (1926-1997)
Red Iron (1968)
Oil on paper, 40.6 x 30.5cm (16 x 12'')
Inscribed on artist's label verso
Hammer Price: €1,300
Full DetailsLot 105
Cecil King (1921-1986)
Untitled
Oil on paper, 28 x 23cm (11 x 9'')
Signed and dated 1985/86 on label
Hammer Price: €1,000
Full DetailsLot 106
Brian Bourke HRHA (b.1936)
Spring, Knockalough Bog Cuts (c.1982)
Oil on canvas, 96 x 82cm (37¾ x 32¼'')
Brian Bourkewas born in 1936 in
Hammer Price: €2,800
Full DetailsLot 107
Nevill Johnson (1911-1999)
Inevitable Kitchen Figure
Mixed media on board, 44 x 40cm (17¼ x 15¾'')
Signed and dated 1995
Provenance: With...
Lot 108
Barbara Warren RHA (b.1925-2017)
Spain
Mixed media on paper, 71 x 52cm (28 x 20½'')
Royal Dublin Society National Art Competition label
Hammer Price: €340
Full DetailsLot 109
Brian Bourke (b.1936)
Portrait of a Seated Girl
Oil on canvas, 130 x 104cm (51 x 41'')
Unframed
Hammer Price: €3,600
Full DetailsLot 110
William Scott CBE RA (1913-1989)
Untitled (Archive No.01712)
Gouache on paper, 33 x 35cm (13 x 13¾'')
Hammer Price: €14,000