Lot 46
Evie Hone HRHA (1894-1955)
Maternité
Gouache and pencil on card, 59.5 x 41cm
Painted in 1932
Hammer Price: €8,000
Full DetailsLot 47
Colin Middleton RHA (1910-1983)
Lazarus, 1947
Oil on canvas, 76.9 x 60.9cm, (30.25 x 24")
Hammer Price: €16,000
Full DetailsLot 48
George Campbell RHA (1917-1979)
My Window, Palo
Oil on board, 61 x 46cm (24 x 18")
Signed, signed again, inscribed and dated 1952verso
Lot 49
George Campbell RHA (1917-1974)
My Neighbour's Window, Spain
Oil on board, 76 x 51cm, (30 x 20")
Hammer Price: €21,000
Full DetailsLot 50
George Campbell RHA RUA (1917-1979)
Connemara Landscape
Oil on board,
Signed, inscribed with title 'Victim II' verso
Lot 51
Don Quixote and Sancho Panza - Adventurers
Oil on board, 75 x 54cm (29.5 x 21.25")
Provenance:...
Hammer Price: €8,000
Full DetailsLot 52
Arthur Armstrong RHA (1924-1996)
Blue Headland
Oil on board, 33 x 23cm (13 x 9")
Hammer Price: €3,000
Full DetailsLot 53
Field and Rocks
Oil and plaster on board, 71 x 77cm (28 x 30.5")
Hammer Price: €9,000
Full DetailsLot 54
Daniel O'Neill (1920-1974)
Ellen
Oil on board, 61 x 45.5cm, (24 x 17.75")
Hammer Price: €165,000
Full DetailsLot 55
Daniel O'Neill (1920-1974)
Bathers
Oil on board, 45 x 61cm, (17.75 x 24")
There is a distinctly exotic tone to Daniel O'Neill's
Lot 56
Daniel O'Neill (1920-1974)
Girl in a Blue Shawl
Oil on board, 69 x 50cm (27.25 x 19.75")
Hammer Price: €50,000
Full DetailsLot 57
Daniel O'Neill (1920-1974)
Seven Sisters
Oil on board, 35 x 53cm, (14 x 21")
Hammer Price: €15,000