Lot 544
Cecily Brennan (b.1955)
Rhododendron Gardens
Oil on paper, 76 x 52cm (30 x 20½")
Signed, inscribed and dated 1983 verso
Hammer Price: €100
Full DetailsLot 545
Janet Pierce (b.1947)
'Rhododendron Dalhousie' and 'Petit Orchid'
A pair, watercolours, 63 x 47cm (24¾ x 18½")
Signed and dated...
Hammer Price: €100
Full DetailsLot 546
Tom Climent (b.1970)
Abstract Landscape
Oil on board, 62 x 55.5cm (24½ x 21¾")
Signed verso
Lot 547
Erik Adriaan van der Grijn (b.1941)
Cross Painting (1973)
Oil on canvas, 91.5 x 91.5cm (36 x 36")
Signed and dated 1973 verso (No.3)
Hammer Price: €520
Full DetailsLot 548
Erik Van Der Grijn (Dutch, b.1941)
Painting No.6 1981
Oil on canvas, 186 x 186cm (73¾ x 73¾")
Signed, dated and inscribed verso
Provenance:...
Hammer Price: €300
Full DetailsLot 549
John Cronin (20th/21st Century)
Serien III
Oil and pigment on paper, 68 x 100cm (26¾ x 39¼")
Hammer Price: €320
Full DetailsLot 550
Markey Robinson (1918-1999)
Dereliction
Gouache, 19 x 21cm (7½ x 8¼'')
Lot 551
Markey Robinson (1918-1999)
Yellow Haystack
Gouache, 21 x 28cm (8¼ x 11'')
Hammer Price: €300
Full DetailsLot 552
MARKEY ROBINSON (1918-1999)
Colourful Village
Gouache, 19 x 27.5cm (7½ x 10¾'')
Lot 553
Dmitri Semenovich Stellestski (1875 - 1947)
Hammer Price: €130
Full DetailsLot 554
Carmel Benson (b.1950)
Untitled
Oil on canvas, 77 x 85cm (30¼ x 33½")
Signed and dated (19)'96 verso
Hammer Price: €110
Full DetailsLot 555
Niall Wright (20th/21st Century)
Wicklow Landscapes
Diptych, charcoal, 87 x 64cm (34¼ x 25¼") each
Signed. (2)
Hammer Price: €140