Lot 60
Paul Henry RHA (1876 - 1958)
Mushrooms on a hill c.1904
Gouache on paper on board, 37 x 21.5cm (14.5 x 8.5'')
Hammer Price: €4,400
Full DetailsLot 61
Maurice C. Wilks ARHA RUA (1911-1984)
Connemara landscape
Oil on canvas, 45 x 60cm (17.75 x 23.75'')
Hammer Price: €3,200
Full DetailsLot 62
Charles Harper RHA (20th Century)
Vista IV (2001)
Acyrilic on linen, 80 x 60cm (31.5 x 23.5'')
Signed and dated 2001
Lot 63
Reiterate
Watercolour on Japanese paper, 46 x 62cm (17 x 25'')
Signed and dated 1998 and inscribed
Lot 64
William Crozier HRHA (b.1930)
Vase and bottle
Oil on canvas, 39.5 x 49.5cm (15.5 x 19.5'')
Signed, also signed and inscribed verso
Hammer Price: €3,000
Full DetailsLot 65
Patrick Leonard HRHA (b.1918)
Harbour scene with boats in stormy seas
Oil on board, 37 x 47cm (14.5 x 18.5'')
Hammer Price: €2,200
Full DetailsLot 66
Patrick Leonard HRHA (b.1918)
Loughshinney Harbour - Return of the Boats
Oil on board, 25 x 35.5cm (10 x 14'')
Signed and dated 1952,...
Hammer Price: €3,000
Full DetailsLot 67
Patrick Leonard HRHA (b.1918)
'Running In' - A Trawler at Loughshinney with a view of Lambay
Oil on board, 40 x 50cm (15.75 x 19.75'')
Hammer Price: €2,500
Full DetailsLot 68
James Humbert Craig RHA RUA (1878-1944)
Rain storms, Co. Antrim
Oil on canvas, 37 x 49.5 cm (14.5 x 19.5'')
Provenance: Cynthia...
Hammer Price: €8,000
Full DetailsLot 69
Estella Frances Solomons RHA (1882-1968)
Sandhills, Rush
Oil on board, 31 x 39cm (12.25 x 15.5'')
Signed with initials
Hammer Price: €3,200
Full DetailsLot 70
Nano Reid RHA (1905-1981)
Gweedore, Co. Donegal
Oil on canvas board, 29 x 38cm (11.5 x 15'')
Hammer Price: €4,800
Full DetailsLot 71
Elizabeth Rivers (1903-1964)
Still life study of a pot of tulips
Oil on canvas, 38 x 30.25cm (15 x 12'')
Signed and dated 1931
Hammer Price: €2,100