Lot 61
John Lavery RA, RHA, RSA (1856-1941)
La Belle Americaine
Oil on canvas, 40 x 32cm (16 x 12.5")
Signed and inscribed with title
Hammer Price: €16,000
Full DetailsLot 62
Sir William Orpen RA RHA RWS RI (1878-1931)
Self Portrait On Cliff Top In Howth
Black charcoal and gouache, 50.5 x 36.5cm (20 x 14.5")
Hammer Price: €15,000
Full DetailsLot 63
Portrait of Mrs Bendir (1926)
Oil on canvas, 91.5 x 71cm (36 x 28")
Provenance: Traced to...
Hammer Price: €28,000
Full DetailsLot 64
Charles Lamb RHA RUA (1893-1964)
The Turf Cutter
Oil on canvas, 91.5 x 66cm (36 x 26")
Hammer Price: €44,000
Full DetailsLot 65
Connemara Cottage
Oil on board, 27 x 35.5cm (10.6 x 14")
Hammer Price: €5,200
Full DetailsLot 66
Charles Vincent Lamb RHA RUA (1893-1964)
"A Pet Day, Connemara"
Oil on board, 30 x 40cm (11.8 x 15.7")
Hammer Price: €5,000
Full DetailsLot 67
Derek Clarke RWS, ARSA (b.1912)
Old Connemara Woman
Oil on board, 91 x 71cm
Signed and dated 1939
Hammer Price: €16,000
Full DetailsLot 68
Sean Keating PPRHA RHA (1889-1977)
Self-portrait
Pastel, 50.5 x 39cm (19.75 x 15.5")
Provenance:
Private Collection,...
Lot 69
Sean Keating PPRHA HRA (1889-1977)
James Conway - Fireman (1926)
Oil on canvas, 108 x 90cm (42.5 x 35.5")
Lot 70
George Russell 'AE' (1867-1935)
Mother and Children in Landscape
Oil on canvas, 40 x 53cm (15.75 x 21")
Signed with monogram
Provenance:...
Hammer Price: €3,500
Full DetailsLot 71
Woman and Children
Oil on canvas, 43 x 56cm (17 x 22")
Signed with monogram
Provenance: A Private...
Hammer Price: €12,000
Full DetailsLot 72
Paul Henry RHA RUA (1876-1958)
The Spotted Shawl (c. 1920)
Oil on canvas, 53.5 x 39.5cm (21 x 15.5")
Exhibited: "Irish Life and...
Hammer Price: €180,000