Lot 1
John Skelton (b.1923)
Aran Lobster Men
Oil on canvas, 64 x 77cm (25 x 30")
Signed, also signed and inscribed verso
Provenance: Private...
Hammer Price: €5,600
Full DetailsLot 2
John Skelton (b.1923)
The Road to Slea Head, Co. Kerry
Oil on canvas, 30 x 40cm (12 x 16")
Hammer Price: €3,000
Full DetailsLot 3
Maurice Henderson (b.1941)
Harvesting, Beare Island 1990
Oil on canvas, 59 x 49cm (23.15 x 19.25")
Hammer Price: €1,600
Full DetailsLot 4
Maria Simonds Gooding ARHA (b.1939)
Clochán, Dingle Penninsula
Etching, 60 x 77.5cm (23.5 x 30.5")
Signed, inscribed and numbered 15/30
Hammer Price: €1,100
Full DetailsLot 5
Fields, Dingle Penninsula
Gouache, 38 x 54.5cm (15 x 21.5")
Hammer Price: €750
Full DetailsLot 6
Henry Healy RHA (1909-1982)
Boats at Harbour, Howth
Oil on board, 35 x 45cm (14 x 17.5")
Hammer Price: €800
Full DetailsLot 7
Patsy Dan Rodgers (b.1945)
Oilean Thoraí fe Stoirm 1974
Oil on canvas, 65 x 120.5cm (25.5 x 47.5")
Signed, inscribed and dated 1974
Hammer Price: €1,800
Full DetailsLot 8
Sean O'Sullivan RHA (1906-1964)
"Vote for Fianna Fail" - High Street, Dublin
Pen and ink, 22 x 40cm (8.75 x 15.75")
Signed and dated 16/7/27...
Hammer Price: €4,600
Full DetailsLot 9
Sean Keating PPRHA (1889-1977)
Portrait of Eamon De Valera
Charcoal and bodycolour, 55 x 46cm (21.5 x 18")
Provenance: Private...
Hammer Price: €2,800
Full DetailsLot 10
Alan Brassington (b.1959)
Flashing Steel
Watercolour, 41 x 27cm (16 x 10.5")
Signed and dated '95
Lot 11
J.D. Guille (20th Century)
"Co. Galway Hounds (The Blazers) Kill near Knockroe"
Oil on canvas, 40 x 50cm (15.75 x 19.75")
Signed, signed...
Hammer Price: €1,100
Full DetailsLot 12
Roy Lyndsay (b.1945)
From Crosshaven to Cobh (1984)
Oil on board, 41 x 61cm (16 x 24")
Signed and dated '84
Provenance: Private...
Hammer Price: €1,800