Lot 117
VICTOR RICHARDSON (b.1952)
The Rose Garden, Castleward (1988)
Pastel, 51 x 61cm (20 x 24")
Provenance: Grants Fine Art
Lot 118
Letitia Marion Hamilton RHA (1878-1964)
Horse Fair
Mixed media on paper, 30.5 x 38cm (12 x 15")
Signed with initials
Lot 119
Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901-1980)
Ballyman Lane, Enniskerry
Oil on board, 34 x 26cm (13.5 x 10.25")
Hammer Price: €7,700
Full DetailsLot 120
George Russell (1867-1935)
Mythological Figures
Oil on canvas, 51 x 36cm (20 x 14.25")
Bearing scratched in monogram
Hammer Price: €4,700
Full DetailsLot 121
George Russell AE (1867-1935)
Girls in a Wood
Oil on canvas, 38 x 46cm (15 x 18")
Signed with monogram
Hammer Price: €17,000
Full DetailsLot 122
James Riley (c.1739), Gustavus Hamilton (1739-1775) and Daniel O'Keeffe (1740-1787)
Flower Pieces
Hammer Price: €7,200
Full DetailsLot 123
Francis Wheatley RA (1747-1801)
Mother and Child
Oil on canvas, 56 x 43cm (22 x 17")
Hammer Price: €2,400
Full DetailsLot 124
William Osborne RHA (1823-1901)
Tinder Box with Captain Lummie Harford (Scots Guards) up
Oil on canvas, 49 x 57cm (19.25 x 22.5")
Signed...
Lot 125
John Henry Campbell (1757-1828)
Early Morning, Upper Lake Killarney
Gouache, 20 x 28cm (8 x 11")
Hammer Price: €700
Full DetailsLot 125A
Alexander Williams RHA (1846-1930)
The Reeks from Cloon Lake, Kerry
Oil on board, 15 x 33cm (6" x 13")
Signed and inscribed with...
Hammer Price: €670
Full DetailsLot 126
John Boyd (b.1957)
Two Men with Hoop
Oil on board, 45.5 x 55.5 (18 x 21.75")
Lot 127
Frank Egginton RCA FIAL (1908-1990)
In the Vale of Clara, Co. Wicklow
Watercolour, 37 x 53cm (14.75 x 20.75")
Hammer Price: €900