Lot 36
Jane O'Malley (b.1944)
White Jug, Night Sea
Oil on board, 30 x 46cm (12 x 18")
Incised date 4.1.(19)92
Hammer Price: €670
Full DetailsLot 37
Tony O'Malley HRHA (1913-2003)
Bahamas Painting
Acrylic and gouache on paper, 39 x 56cm (15.25 x 22")
Hammer Price: €3,200
Full DetailsLot 38
George Campbell RHA (1917-1979)
Warriors
Crayon and watercolour, 28 x 35cm (10.5 x 13.25")
Signed, inscribed "To Theo" and dated '70
Lot 39
Seville
Coloured chalks, 39 x 50cm (15 x 19.5")
Signed, Bell Gallery label verso
Provenance: The Estate...
Hammer Price: €3,600
Full DetailsLot 40
Jack Butler Yeats RHA (1871-1957)
The Saw Sharpener (1917)
Oil on panel, 35 x 23 cm. (13.75 x 9")
Provenance: With Leo Smith
Hammer Price: €68,000
Full DetailsLot 41
Markey Robinson (1918-1999)
The Spanish Arches, The Claddagh Galway
Oil on board, 50 x 90cm (17 x 27.5")
Signed, John Magee label verso
Hammer Price: €5,500
Full DetailsLot 42
Markey Robinson (1918-1999)
Tuileries, Paris
Oil on board, 43 x 56cm (17 x 22")
Signed, John Magee Gallery label verso
Provenance: The...
Hammer Price: €4,500
Full DetailsLot 43
Daniel O'Neill (1920-1974)
The Bedroom
Oil on canvas, 50.8 x 61cm (20 x 24")
Hammer Price: €3,800
Full DetailsLot 44
Daniel O'Neill (1920-1974)
Conde
Oil on board, 50.8 x 61cm (20 x 24")
Lot 45
Paul Henry RHA (1876-1958)
A Village in the Mountains
Oil on canvasboard, 25.5 x 30.5cm (10 x 12")
Provenance: Mr R Fulton
Hammer Price: €27,000
Full DetailsLot 46
Maurice C. Wilks ARHA RUA (1910-1984)
Lake and Mountain Landscape
Oil on canvas, 56 x 66cm (22 x 26")
Hammer Price: €2,000
Full DetailsLot 47
The Mournes
Oil on canvas, 56 x 71cm (22 x 28")
Hammer Price: €4,000