Lot 24
Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901-1980)
Flowers and Sea
Gouache, 34 x 44cm (13.4 x 17.3")
Signed with initials
Hammer Price: €2,200
Full DetailsLot 25
Still Life (1941)
Gouache, 37 x 46cm (14.6 x 18.1")
Signed and dated 1941
Hammer Price: €2,800
Full DetailsLot 26
Mary Swanzy HRHA (1882-1978)
Cubist Landscape
Oil on canvas, 38 x 44cm (15 x 17.25")
Signed, also stamped with studio sale stamp verso
Hammer Price: €6,000
Full DetailsLot 27
Letitia Marion Hamilton RHA (1878-1964)
West of Ireland Bog Pools
Oil on panel, 32.5 x 36cm (12.5 x 14.25")
Provenance:Irish...
Hammer Price: €4,200
Full DetailsLot 28
Estella Solomons HRHA (1882-1962)
Twenty etchings by Estella F. Solomons, Memorial Edition, Dublin 1973
Hammer Price: €900
Full DetailsLot 29
Estella Solomons HRHA (1882-1968)
Children Rockpooling on the Beach
Oil on canvas, 27 x 35.5cm (10.5 x 14")
Provenance: The Artist's...
Hammer Price: €3,200
Full DetailsLot 30
Peter Collis RHA (b.1929)
Reflections
Oil on board, 38 x 42cm (15 x 16.5")
Hammer Price: €2,000
Full DetailsLot 31
Peter Collis RHA (b.1929)
The Path down to White Road, Killiney
Pencil, 19.5 x 19.5cm (7.75 x 7.75")
Lot 32
Stephen McKenna PRHA (b.1939)
St. John's Point Lighthouse and Cliffs
Oil on board, 32 x 46cm (12.5 x 18")
Provenance: Purchased...
Hammer Price: €3,800
Full DetailsLot 33
John Doherty (b.1949)
Talking Heads Series
1. Mime Head, Waterford
2. Sheep's Head, Cork
3. Poolbeg Light, Dublin
4. Spanish Point, Cork
Lot 34
Guy Hanscomb (b.1968)
Howth Head
Oil on canvas, 61 x 72.5cm (24 x 28.5")
Signed with monogram
Hammer Price: €950
Full DetailsLot 35
Blaise Smith (b.1967)
McCarthy's, Dungarvan
Oil on gesso panel, 53.5 x 71cm (21 x 28")
Signed verso
Exhibited: "Blaise Smith...
Hammer Price: €2,200