Lot 93
Damaris Lysaght (20th/21st Century)
Hay Barn
Oil on board, 60 x 42 cm (23.5 x 16.5")
Hammer Price: €900
Full DetailsLot 94
DESMOND CARRICK RHA (b.1928)
Figures in a Summer Landscape
Oil on Canvas, 31 x 41cms (12 x 16")
Lot 95
Desmond Carrick RHA (b.1928)
Looking Across the Plains, Nerja
Oil on board, 43 x 61 cm (17 x 24")
Hammer Price: €900
Full DetailsLot 96
Jack Kirwan (b. 1956)
Trawler Howth Harbour, Evening
Oil on board, 51 x 61 cm (20 x 24")
Signed with title on verso
Hammer Price: €1,400
Full DetailsLot 97
Fergus O'Ryan RHA (1911-1989)
Plaza Aratanzas, Palma, Majorca
Oil on board, 34 x 40 cm (13.5 x 15.75")
Hammer Price: €900
Full DetailsLot 98
John Dinan (20th Century)
Prawn Boats, France
Oil on Canvas, 51 x 61cm (20 x 24")
Hammer Price: €1,500
Full DetailsLot 99
Kitty Wilmer O'Brien RHA PWCSI (1910-1982)
San Miniato, Florence
Gouache, 30 x 40 cm (12 x 15.75")
Provenance: The Dawson...
Hammer Price: €750
Full DetailsLot 100
Letitia Marion Hamilton RHA (1878-1964)
Ireland's Eye
Oil on board, 19.5 x 25 cm (8 x 10")
Hammer Price: €1,700
Full DetailsLot 101
ARTHUR MADERSON (b.1942)
Winter Sunlight (From Lismore Bridge Jan '91)
Oil on Board, 61 x 54cms (24 x 21")
Lot 102
Charles Brady HRHA (1926-1997)
River Reeds
Oil on Board, 37 x 43 cm (14.5 x 17")
Hammer Price: €700
Full DetailsLot 103
William Conor OBE RHA RUA ROI (1881-1968)
Forest Landscape
Oil on Canvas, 30 x 39.5 cm (11.5 x 15.5")
Hammer Price: €850
Full DetailsLot 104
Charles Vincent Lamb RHA (1893-1964)
Extensive Connemara Landscape
Oil on board, 32.5 x 40 cm (13 x 15.75")
Hammer Price: €2,900