01 June 2011 - 12:00 am
Lot: 139
Hamilton Sloan (b.1945) Pulling in the Nets at Sun
Hammer Price: €600.00
Lot: 140
Ken Hamilton (b.1956) ''Esmeralda - The Modest Pri
Hammer Price: €2,800.00
Lot: 141
Patrick Leonard HRHA (1918-2005) Dassia, Corfu - M
Lot: 142
Desmond Carrick RHA (b.1928) Bathers after Sundown
Hammer Price: €1,800.00
Lot: 143
Rose Stapleton (20th/21st Century) Still Life with
Lot: 144
George Campbell RHA RUA (1917-1979) Schubert Water
Hammer Price: €280.00
Lot: 145
Peter Curling (b.1955) Racehorse with Jockey Up W
Hammer Price: €650.00
Lot: 145A
Peter Curling (b.1955) Getting the Stride Watercol
Hammer Price: €1,600.00
Lot: 146
Robert Ballagh (b.1943) After Modernisation Lithog
Hammer Price: €480.00
Lot: 147
Neil Shawcross RHA RUA (b.1940) Portraits of Seamu
Hammer Price: €500.00
Lot: 148
Piet Sluis (1929 - 2008) Portrait of a Girl with a
Hammer Price: €300.00
Lot: 149
Piet Slius (1929-2008) Still Life with Flowers Oil
Hammer Price: €750.00
Email Address
Password
Remember me