Lot 35
MAINIE JELLETT (1897-1944)
Homage to Fra Angelico
Oil on canvas, 183 x 152.5cms (72 x 60")
Lot 36
MARK O'NEILL (B.1963)
Blue on White
Oil on board, 26 x 20.5cms (10.25 x 8")
Signed and dated 2003
Hammer Price: €2,200
Full DetailsLot 37
MARK O'NEILL (B.1963)
Michael's Collection
Oil on board, 28.5 x 38cms (11.25 x 15")
Signed and dated 1999
Exhibited: Mark O'Neill...
Hammer Price: €2,600
Full DetailsLot 38
MARK O'NEILL (B.1963)
Still Life with Grapes, Pears & Apples
Oil on board, 43 x 50cms (17 x 19.75")
Signed and dated 2001
Lot 39
MARK O'NEILL (B.1963)
The Avenue, Glenveigh
Oil on board, 22.5 x 30.5cms (9 x 12")
Signed and dated 2004
Exhibited: Mark O'Neill...
Hammer Price: €1,600
Full DetailsLot 39A
MARK O'NEILL (B.1963)
Little Piebald
Oil on board, 22.5 x 28cms (9 x 11")
Signed and dated 2001
Hammer Price: €1,800
Full DetailsLot 40
JOHN DOHERTY (B.1949)
C.I.L Puffin - Tried and Trusted
Oil on canvas, 30.5 x 30.5 cms (12 x 12")
Hammer Price: €5,500
Full DetailsLot 41
WILLIAM CONOR RUA RHA (1884-1968)
The Jaunting Car (No. 1)
Oil on canvas, 60.5 x 50.5cms (24 x 20")
Provenance: From the...
Hammer Price: €70,000
Full DetailsLot 42
ARTHUR K. MADERSON (B.1942)
Evening Light Study (Tallow Horse Fair)
Mixed media, 65 x 96cms (25.6 x 37.75")
Signed. Signed again and...
Lot 42A
NICHOLAS HELY HUTCHINSON (B.1955)
Evening near Achill
Gouache and pastel, 35.5 x 66cms (14 x 26")
Exhibited: Nicholas Hely...
Lot 43
WILLIAM CONOR RHA RUA ROI (1881-1968)
The Tin Whistle
Wax crayon, 46 x 35cms (18 x 13.75")
Signed. Inscribed artist's label verso
Hammer Price: €10,000
Full DetailsLot 44
GERARD DILLON RHA RUA (1916-1971)
Men Talking in the West
Oil on board, 56 x 70.5cms (22.5 x 28")
Hammer Price: €54,000