Lot 12
Mainie Jellett (1897-1944)
Abstract Composition
Gouache, 43.75 x 18.5cm (17.25 x 7.5")
Signed and dated (19) '29
Provenance: Bought by...
Hammer Price: €3,000
Full DetailsLot 13
Frank Egginton RCA FIAL (1908-1990)
Port-Na-Blagh, Co. Donegal
Watercolour, 38 x 53cm (15 x 20.75")
Lot 14
Castlefreke Strand, Cork
Watercolour, 51 x 74.5cm (20 x 29.25")
Signed. Inscribed with title verso
Lot 15
Early Morning, Co. Donegal
Hammer Price: €1,000
Full DetailsLot 16
Frank McKelvey RHA RUA (1895-1974)
The 'Ballyloran' Approaching Bank Quay, Larne
Watercolour, 24 x 33cm (9.5 x 13")
Provenance:...
Hammer Price: €1,500
Full DetailsLot 17
The 'Ballyrush' at Warrenpoint Harbour
Oil on canvas, 44.5 x 60cm (17.5 x 23.5")
In McKelvey's...
Hammer Price: €17,000
Full DetailsLot 18
The 'Ballyedward' at Carrickfergus Castle
Oil on canvas, 43 x 59cm (17 x 23.25)
This...
Lot 19
Queen's Quay, Belfast
Watercolour, 26 x 38cm (10.25 x 15")
Hammer Price: €3,400
Full DetailsLot 20
Joseph William Carey RUA (1859-1937)
The 'Crossgar' passing Fanad Lighthouse
Watercolour, 34 x 50cm (13.5 x 19.75")
Joseph...
Hammer Price: €1,700
Full DetailsLot 21
The 'Montalto' off the Northern Entrance to Carlingford Lough
Watercolour, 30 x 48cm (11.75 x 19")
Hammer Price: €2,000
Full DetailsLot 22
Unloading Coal at Harbour
Watercolour, 26 x 34.5cm (10.25 x 13.75")
Signed and dated 1931
Hammer Price: €620
Full DetailsLot 23
Charles McAuley RUA ARCA (1910-1999)
Kelly's Coal Boat, Red Bay Harbour
Oil on canvas, 48 x 62cm (18.75 x 24.25")
Charles McAuley...
Hammer Price: €2,600