Lot 26
Seán Keating PRHA (1889 - 1977)
The Port Authority
Oil on board, 92.7 x 115.6cm (39 x 46")
Lot 27
James Humbert Craig RHA RUA (1877-1944)
Murlough Bay (1939)
Oil on board, 31 x 43cm (12 x 16.75")
Inscribed
Provenance: Inscribed John...
Hammer Price: €1,400
Full DetailsLot 28
George Gillespie RUA (1924 - 1995)
Field with Farm Yard in the Distance
Oil on canvas, 33 x 44cm (13 x 17.25")
Hammer Price: €900
Full DetailsLot 29
William Crampton Gore (1871-1946)
Achill, Dull Morning
Oil on board, 25.5 x 33.5cm (10 x 14")
Hammer Price: €1,900
Full DetailsLot 30
Jack Butler Yeats RHA (1871-1957)
The Boat Builder, 1923
Oil on board, 23 x 35.5cm (9 x 14")
Hammer Price: €62,000
Full DetailsLot 31
A Fully Loaded Side Car
Watercolour, 25 x 43cm (10 x 17½")
Hammer Price: €15,000
Full DetailsLot 32
A Small Fair (1903) (AKA A Little Fair)
Watercolour and gouache, 36 x 26cm (10¼ x 14")
Lot 33
Lough Owel from the Train (1923)
Lot 34
Paul Henry RHA (1876-1858)
In the Wicklow Mountains (1933-4)
Oil on canvas 15 x 20" (38.1 x 50.8 cm.)
Provenance:Private...
Hammer Price: €64,000
Full DetailsLot 35
Paul Henry RHA (1876 - 1958)
A Cottage in Kerry (1933-5)
Oil on board, 29 x 39.5cm (11½ x 15½")
Hammer Price: €45,000
Full DetailsLot 36
Paul Henry RHA RUA (1876-1958)
The Bog at Evening
Oil on Canvas, 76 x 91cm (30 x 36")
Hammer Price: €150,000
Full DetailsLot 37
Patrick Hennessy RHA (1915-1980)
Heat
Oil on canvas, 29.5 x 59cm (11½ x 23¼")
Hammer Price: €7,400