Lot 23
Doreen Dickie (b.1902)
Lot 24
Percy Oswald Reeves (1870-1967)
The Virgin, standing, in profile, on a ground of interlocking flowerheads and ivy
Gouache, irregular lancet...
Hammer Price: €1,000
Full DetailsLot 25
Conor Walton (b.1970)
Bacchus
Oil on panel, 30 x 38cm (12 x 15")
Signed and dated 2000
Hammer Price: €2,500
Full DetailsLot 26
James English RHA (b.1946)
Parsley in a Glass
Oil on board, 29 x 25.5cm (11 x 10")
Lot 27
Patrick Hennessy RHA (1915-1980)
'Purple and Gold' - Still Life
Oil on canvas, 65 x 89cm (25½ x 35")
Hammer Price: €5,000
Full DetailsLot 28
The Long Road Home, Connemara
Oil on canvas, 53.5 x 75.5cm (21 x 29¾")
Provenance: Ritchie...
Hammer Price: €16,000
Full DetailsLot 29
The White Mare
Oil on canvas, 61.5 x 89cm (24 x 35")
Hammer Price: €7,200
Full DetailsLot 30
Henry Robertson-Craig RHA (1916-1984)
"Last Customers" at the Philbeach
Oil on canvasboard, 25 x 35cm (9¾ x 13¾")
Provenance:...
Hammer Price: €750
Full DetailsLot 31
Rocky Shore
Oil on board, 32 x 40 (12½ x 15¾")
Hammer Price: €1,100
Full DetailsLot 32
A Parisian Outdoor Cafe
Oil on canvas, 60 x 50cm (23½ x 19½")
Hammer Price: €3,300
Full DetailsLot 33
William John Leech RHA (1881-1968)
From a Hotel Window
Oil on canvas, 50.5 x 42cm (20 x 16½")
Signed. Title inscribed verso
William...
Hammer Price: €11,000
Full DetailsLot 34
Still Life of Flowers in Mirror
Oil on canvas, 96.5 x 81cm (38 x 32")
Another finished work...
Hammer Price: €23,000