Lot 25
Geraldine M. O'Brien (1922 - 2014)
Still Life, Poppies
Oil on canvas, 91.5 x 77cm (36 x 30¼")
Hammer Price: €4,000
Full DetailsLot 26
Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901-1980)
Girls in the Garden, Early Summer (aka Pink Trees)
Gouache, 37 x 52cm
Signed with initials
Provenance:...
Hammer Price: €2,400
Full DetailsLot 27
Frances Kelly ARHA (fl. 1908 - 2002)
Still Life with Flowers and Statue
Oil on canvas, 101 x 75cm (39¾ x 29½")
Hammer Price: €2,300
Full DetailsLot 28
Fr. Jack P. Hanlon (1913-1968)
Still Life on Table
Oil on canvas, 53 x 74cm (20¾ x 29")
Hammer Price: €18,000
Full DetailsLot 29
Eva Marion Hamilton (1876-1960)
View from the Square at Monasterevin
Oil on board, 32 x 35.5cm (12½ x 14")
Hammer Price: €2,600
Full DetailsLot 30
Hammer Price: €4,200
Full DetailsLot 36
William Conor RHA PRUA OBE (1884-1968)
At the Races
Crayon, 27 x 18cm (10½ x 7")
Hammer Price: €2,300