Lot 48
Daniel O'Neill (1920 - 1974)
Carnival
Oil on board, 41 x 61cm (16¼ x 24")
Signed, inscribed with title verso
Provenance: The Waddington...
Hammer Price: €9,000
Full DetailsLot 49
Henry Robertson Craig RHA (1916 - 1984)
Children of Seville
Oil on canvas, 66 x 40cm (26 x 15¾")
Hammer Price: €6,500
Full DetailsLot 50
Patrick Hennessy RHA (1915-1980)
A Horse Alone
Oil on canvas, 62 x 87.5cm (24 x 34½")
Signed. Inscribed with title verso
Exhibited:...
Hammer Price: €9,000
Full DetailsLot 51
Letitia Marion Hamilton RHA (1878 - 1964)
A Street, Lake Orta, Italy
Oil on canvas, 51 x 66cm (20 x 26")
Originally from Co. Meath,...
Hammer Price: €5,000
Full DetailsLot 52
Achill Head
Oil on board, 50 x 61cm (19½ x 24")
Hammer Price: €6,500
Full DetailsLot 53
Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901-1980)
The Seaside Park
Oil on board, 35 x 48cm (13½ x18½'')
Signed and dated (19)'53
Exhibited: ''Summer...
Hammer Price: €8,500
Full DetailsLot 54
Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901 - 1980)
Head of River
Oil on canvas, 51 x 77cm (20 x 30¼")
Hammer Price: €6,200
Full DetailsLot 55
Evie Hone HRHA (1894-1955)
Abstract Composition
Gouache, 21.5 x 16.5cm (8½ x 6½")
Hammer Price: €3,200
Full DetailsLot 56
Mainie Jellett (1897-1944)
Composition XIII
Oil on canvas, 39 x 49cm (15¼ x 19¼'')
Numbered "XIII" verso
Hammer Price: €27,000
Full DetailsLot 57
Grace Henry HRHA (1868-1953)
Madonna of the West
Oil on canvas, 62 x 49cm (24¼ x 19¼")
Lot 58
Maurice MacGonigal PRHA (1900 - 1979)
Cattle Fair, Connemara
Oil on board, 40.5 x 76cm (16 x 30")
Hammer Price: €6,000
Full DetailsLot 59
Cecil Maguire RUA (b.1930)
June Fair, Clifden, Connemara
Oil on board, 40.4 x 50.6cm (16 x 20")
Hammer Price: €4,000