Lot 122
Peter Curling (b.1955)
Pulling Up
Watercolour, 47 x 37cm (18½ x 14½'')
Signed (signature ink fading)
Hammer Price: €900
Full DetailsLot 123
Peter Curling (b.1955)
The Flippant Filly, 1975
Mixed media on paper, 56 x 37cm (22 x 14½'')
Hammer Price: €1,100
Full DetailsLot 124
Peter Curling (b.1955)
Out into the Field
Oil on canvas, 76 x 112cm (30 x 44")
Hammer Price: €18,000
Full DetailsLot 125
Basil Ivan Rákóczi (1908-1979)
Fish on a Plate
Gouache, 68 x 50cm (26¾ x 19½'')
Provenance: Artist's family by descent.
Fish on a...
Hammer Price: €1,000
Full DetailsLot 126
Les Phases de la Lune
Oil on canvas, 51 x 51cm (24 x 20'')
Signed; signed and dated 1949 verso
Provenance:...
Hammer Price: €3,800
Full DetailsLot 127
Neil Shawcross RHA RUA (b.1940)
Grand Piano
Watercolour, 67.5 x 95.5cm (26½ x 37½'')
Hammer Price: €2,600
Full DetailsLot 128
Poppies in a Vase
Watercolour, 73 x 54.5cm (28¾ x 21½'')
Signed and dated 2009
Hammer Price: €2,600
Full DetailsLot 129
Joseph McWilliams PPRUA (1938-2015)
Orange Men and Indians
Oil on canvas, 152 x 201cm (59¼ x 79")
Lot 130
Basil Blackshaw HRHA RUA (1932-2016)
Two Old Orchards
Oil on board, 20 x 13cm (7¾ x 5¼'')
Lot 131
Reclining Nude
Oil on board, 20 x 25.5cm (8 x 10'')
Hammer Price: €8,500
Full DetailsLot 132
Basil Blackshaw HRHA (1932-2016)
House with Lamp Post
Mixed media on paper, 29.25 x 24cm (11½ x 9½'')
Hammer Price: €2,400
Full DetailsLot 133
The Gypsy Flute Player
Watercolour, 34 x 26cm (13½ x 10¼'')
Taylor Prize competition label verso