Lot 37
Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901 - 1980)
Fitzwilliam Square
Gouache, 44 x 62cm (17¼ x 24½")
Signed with initials and dated (19)'41
Hammer Price: €6,000
Full DetailsLot 38
Camille Souter HRHA (b.1929)
Calary When We Got Back (1964)
Oil on board, 79 x 57cm (31 x 22½'')
Hammer Price: €27,000
Full DetailsLot 39
Patrick Collins HRHA (1911-1994)
Fields on the Mountain I
Oil on board, 60 x 76cm (23½ x 30'')
Hammer Price: €10,000
Full DetailsLot 40
Richard Croft (b.1935)
Drumragh Bridge I (1975)
Oil on canvas, 36 x 52cm (14¼ x 20½'')
Signed and dated '75
Provenance: The UTV Art...
Hammer Price: €320
Full DetailsLot 41
Richard Croft (b.1935)
Drumragh Bridge II (1975)
Oil on canvas, 34 x 44cm (13¼ x 17¼'')
Signed and dated '75
Provenance: The UTV Art...
Hammer Price: €550
Full DetailsLot 42
Richard Croft (b.1935)
Drumragh Bridge III
Oil on canvas, 51 x 59cm (20 x 23¼'')
Signed and dated '75
Provenance: The UTV Art Collection
Hammer Price: €400
Full DetailsLot 43
Richard Croft (b.1935)
Portballintrae (1979)
Oil on canvas, 83 x 92cm (32¾ x 36¼'')
Signed and dated 1979
Provenance: UTV Art...
Hammer Price: €1,500
Full DetailsLot 44
Maurice C. Wilks RUA ARHA (1910-1984)
Evening Light, Killarney, Co. Kerry
Oil on canvas, 40.5 x 51cm (16 x 20")
Hammer Price: €2,200
Full DetailsLot 45
Peaceful Morning, Ballynahinch, Co. Galway
Signed. Inscribed...
Hammer Price: €2,500
Full DetailsLot 46
Low Tide Kircubbin, Strangford
Oil on board, 36 x 50cm (14¼ x 19¾'')
Hammer Price: €1,700
Full DetailsLot 47
Frank McKelvey RHA RUA (1895-1974)
Reflections, Sunny Day
Oil on canvas, 51 x 69cm (20 x 27'')
Hammer Price: €5,400
Full DetailsLot 48
Trout River
Oil on canvas, 40 x 50cm (14½ x 19½")
Hammer Price: €7,000