Lot 13
Colin Middleton RHA RUA (1910 - 1983)
Judy
Oil on canvas, 59 x 45cm (23¼ x 17¾'')
Hammer Price: €26,000
Full DetailsLot 14
Colin Middleton MBE RHA RUA (1910-1983)
Matter and Kind - 'Westerness Cycle' No.1 (1974/75)
Oil on board, 61 x 61cm (24 x 24'')
Signed; signed...
Hammer Price: €7,500
Full DetailsLot 15
Basil Ivan Rákóczi (1908-1979)
Woman Resting in Bed (1956)
Gouache, 48 x 64cm (19 x 25¼'')
Hammer Price: €1,700
Full DetailsLot 16
Knitting Yarn Woman
Gouache, 62 x 48cm (24½ x 19'')
Provenance: The artist's family by descent
Hammer Price: €1,600
Full DetailsLot 17
Le Poete et le Taureau (1949)
Oil on canvas, 45 x 60cm (17¾ x 23½'')
Hammer Price: €2,100
Full DetailsLot 18
Estella Frances Solomons HRHA (1882-1968)
The Morrow Family and Frank Gallagher
Oil on canvas, 71 x 91.5cm (28 x 36'')
Provenance: The...
Hammer Price: €2,000
Full DetailsLot 19
George Russell AE (1867 - 1935)
Gathering Sticks in the Wood
Oil on canvas, 52.5 x 80cm (20½ x 31¼'')
Signed with monogram
Hammer Price: €4,200
Full DetailsLot 20
Margaret Clarke RHA (1888-1961)
Portrait of the Artist Dermod O'Brien PRHA in his Studio
Oil on canvas, 125 x 100cm (49¼ x 39¼'')
Signed and...
Hammer Price: €11,000
Full DetailsLot 21
Seán O'Sullivan RHA (1906-1964)
Bathers in a River
Oil on board, 50 x 58.5cm (19¾ x 23'')
Signed and dated (19)45
Provenance: The Hamilton...
Hammer Price: €3,400
Full DetailsLot 22
Sean O'Sullivan RHA (1906-1964)
A Co. Galway Farmer
Oil on board, 61 x 51cm (24 x 20'')
Signed, inscribed 'Co. Galway' and dated 1952
Hammer Price: €5,200
Full DetailsLot 23
Paul Henry RHA (1877-1958)
Looking Towards Achill from the East of Achill Sound(c.1925)
Oil on board, 30.5 x 40.5 cm(12 x 16")
Hammer Price: €47,000
Full DetailsLot 24
Mabel Young (1889 - 1974)
Wicklow in Autumn
Oil on canvas, 41 x 51cm (16 x 20")
Hammer Price: €1,800