Lot 48
Evie Hone HRHA (1894-1955)
Study for Stained Glass
Hammer Price: €1,600
Full DetailsLot 49
Fr. Jack P. Hanlon (1913-1968)
Still Life, Bottles and Fruit on a Table
Oil on canvas, 49.5 x 60cm (19½ x 23½")
Signed and dated (19)'47....
Hammer Price: €2,400
Full DetailsLot 50
Mary Swanzy HRHA (1882-1978)
Pietà
Gouache on paper, 26 x 20cm (10¼ x 7¾")
Hammer Price: €1,600
Full DetailsLot 51
Mary Swanzy HRHA (1882-1978)
Winter landscape
Oil on artist's board, 27.5 x 48cm (10¾ x 18¾")
Hammer Price: €750
Full DetailsLot 52
Mary Swanzy HRHA (1882-1978)
Shipwrecked figures by a shore
Signed twice
Provenance: 'The Mary...
Hammer Price: €900
Full DetailsLot 53
Neil Shawcross RHA RUA (b.1940)
Cat at a window
Watercolour, 31 x 37xm (12¼ x 14½")
Signed and dated 1976
Hammer Price: €500
Full DetailsLot 54
Basil Ivan Rákóczi (1908-1979)
Still Life with Flowers in a Vase
Indian ink and watercolour, 38 x 29.5cm (15 x 11½'')
Lot 55
River Quayside with Boats, Brittany
Oil on canvas board, 37.5 x 54.5cm (14¾ x 21½'')
Hammer Price: €1,800
Full DetailsLot 56
Song book of Idiot Boy
White Stag Group
No.254 of 300, with 13 colour prints
Hammer Price: €240
Full DetailsLot 57
A Flower Piece
Indian ink and watercolour, 60 x 48cm (23½ x 18¾'')
Hammer Price: €600
Full DetailsLot 58
Bird and Topiary
Oil on canvas, 23.5 x 41cm (9¼ x 16'')
Hammer Price: €1,200
Full DetailsLot 59
Colin Middleton RHA RUA MBE (1910-1983)
Belfast Street with Children
Oil on canvas, 61 x 51cm (24 x 20'')
Signed and dated 1944
Colin...
Hammer Price: €17,000