Lot 37
Louis le Brocquy HRHA (1916-2012)
St. Stephen's Green, Dublin
Watercolour, 25.5 x 35.5cm (9¾ x 14'')
Signed, dated 1990 verso
Provenance:...
Lot 38
Image of James Joyce (Opus 424)
Oil on canvas, 70 x 70cm (27½ x 27½'')
Signed verso and dated (19)'79-88
Hammer Price: €68,000
Full DetailsLot 39
Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901-1980)
Dahlias
Watercolour on paper, 26 x 32cm
Hammer Price: €2,600
Full DetailsLot 40
Elizabeth Rivers RHA (1903-1964)
The Courtyard, Marley
Oil on board, 17 x 25cm (6¾ x 9¾'')
Provenance: The Artist's estate.
Hammer Price: €700
Full DetailsLot 41
Basil Blackshaw HRHA RUA (1932-2016)
The Mill
Oil on board, 39 x 49cm (15¼ x 19¼'')
Lot 42
Martin Mooney (b.1960)
Uldaipur Rooftop Study
24 x 29cm (9½ x 11½'')
Hammer Price: €1,200
Full DetailsLot 43
Patrick Pye RHA (b.1929)
Abraham's Visitors
Watercolour and gouache on board, 22 x 22cm (8½ x 8½'')
Hammer Price: €1,200
Full DetailsLot 44
Patrick Pye RHA (1929-2018)
Abraham's Sacrifice
Triptych, oil and pastel on card, 48cm x 82cm (19 x 32¼'')
Dated 1988
Patrick Pye was...
Hammer Price: €4,200
Full DetailsLot 45
Brian Ballard RUA (b.1943)
Lemons in mirror
Oil on board, 60 x 74.5cm
Signed and dated (19)'87
Hammer Price: €2,300
Full DetailsLot 46
Brian Ballard RUA (b.1943)
Still Life
Oil on canvas, 76 x 60cm (29¾ x 23½'')
Signed and dated (19)'87
Hammer Price: €2,500
Full DetailsLot 47
Evie Hone HRHA (1894-1955)
Dower House, Marlay
Gouache on board, 40 x 38cm (15¾ x 15'')
Hammer Price: €3,000
Full DetailsLot 48
Donald Teskey RHA (b.1956)
Street Scene with Three Figures
Oil on canvas, 45 x 53cm (17¾ x 20¾'')
Signed and dated 1998
Donald...
Hammer Price: €7,200