Lot 134
Brian Ballard RUA (b.1943)
Roses in Jug
Oil on board, 51 x 41cm (20 x 16¼'')
Signed and dated (19)'88
Hammer Price: €1,000
Full DetailsLot 135
Imogen Stuart RHA (b.1927)
Saint Brendan and the Whale
Chestnut wood carving, approx. 41 x 57cm (16 x 22½'')
Signed 'Imogen Werner' and...
Hammer Price: €2,800
Full DetailsLot 136
Sophia Rosamund Praeger HRHA MA MBE (1867 - 1954)
Children sleeping in armchairs
A pair of bookends, plaster, 18 x 12cm (7 x 4.7")
Signed...
Lot 137
Breon O'Casey (1928-2011)
Black Field, Acrylic on board
83.5 x 89cm (32¾ x 35'')
Signed, inscribed and dated 2006 verso
Provenance: With...
Hammer Price: €3,300
Full DetailsLot 138
Basil Ivan Rákóczi (1908-1979)
Teseo y El Minotauro
Oil on board, 60 x 49cm (23½ x 19¾'')
Signed; inscribed and dated (19)'65 verso
Hammer Price: €1,100
Full DetailsLot 139
Brett McEntagart RHA (b.1939)
Homeward Bound, Dun Laoghaire
Oil on panel, 25 x 37.8cm (10 x 15'')
Signed and dated (20)'16
Hammer Price: €850
Full DetailsLot 140
Evie Hone HRHA (1894-1955)
Black Church, Kilkenny
Gouache and ink, 26 x 17.5cm (10¾ x 7")
Hammer Price: €1,400
Full DetailsLot 141
Evie Hone HRHA (1894-1955)
Untitled
Lead mounted stained glass panel, 30 x 14cm (11¾ x 5½'')
Hammer Price: €1,800
Full DetailsLot 142
Gladys MacCabe HRUA ROI FRSA (1918-2018)
The Flower Market
Oil on board, 39.5 x 49.5cm (15½ x 19½'')
Hammer Price: €1,800
Full DetailsLot 143
Nevill Johnson (1911-1999)
Standing Figure
Collage on board, 56 x 46cm (22 x 18'')
Signed and dated (19)'92
Lot 144
Jane O'Malley (b.1944)
Small Still Life
Oil on board, 11 x 15.5cm (4¼ x 6'')
Signed, inscribed and dated 1983 verso
Hammer Price: €400
Full DetailsLot 145
Harry Epworth Allen (1894-1958)
Houses in a Country Landscape
Gouache 32 x 48cm