Lot 98
STEPHEN LOUGHMAN (b.1964)
Prosten Haten
Oil on board, 70 x 100cm (27.5 x 39.3")
Lot 99
David Clarke (b.1920)
'Plaza de Independcia, Madrid'
Oil on canvas, 49 x 59cm (19 x 23")
Inscribed verso
Lot 100
Tony O'Malley HRHA (1913-2003)
Untitled
Gouache on paper, 20 x 29cm (7¾ x 11½'')
Signed with initials and dated (19)'77
Hammer Price: €1,200
Full DetailsLot 101
John Boyd (b.1957)
Solus X
Oil on board, 38 x 38cm (14.9 x 14.9")
Signed and dated 2011
Hammer Price: €3,000
Full DetailsLot 102
Gerard Dillon (1916-1971)
Artist's Studio
Oil and mixed media on board, 45 x 55cm (17¾ x 21½'')
Hammer Price: €10,500
Full DetailsLot 103
Gerard Dillon (1916 - 1971)
A view of Drogheda (1943)
Oil on board, 27.9 x 35.5cm (11 x 14")
Signed and dated (19)'43, title verso
Hammer Price: €8,200
Full DetailsLot 104
Gerard Dillon (1916-1971)
Street Scene in Belfast
Watercolour, 10.5 x 16cm (4 x 6¼'')
Signed with initials
Hammer Price: €1,100
Full DetailsLot 105
Gerard Dillon (1916-1971)
The Visitor
Gouache and ink, 24 x 32cm (9½ x 12½'')
Provenance: Artist's family by descent
This...
Hammer Price: €3,400
Full DetailsLot 106
William Conor RHA RUA ROI (1881-1968)
The Red Shawl
Charcoal and pastel on paper, 42 x 28cm (16½ x 11'')
Lot 107
Family on a Cart
Pastel and charcoal on paper, 62 x 47cm (24½ x 18½'')
An old label for The...
Lot 108
Frank McKelvey RHA RUA (1895-1974)
Country Landscape
Oil on board, 26 x 36cm (10¼ x 14'')
Hammer Price: €2,600
Full DetailsLot 109
William Jackson RUA (20th Century)
Farm Cottages in a Coastal Landscape
Oil on canvas, 51 x 61cm (20 x 24'')
Hammer Price: €1,300