Lot 120
Estella Frances Solomons HRHA (1882-1968)
The Estuary, Kerry
Oil on board, 34 x 44.5cm (13¼ x 17½'')
Hammer Price: €1,600
Full DetailsLot 121
Cian McLoughlin (b.1977)
Long Day
Oil on board, 60 x 50cm (23½ x 19¾'')
Signed; inscribed and signed verso
Hammer Price: €1,800
Full DetailsLot 122
Markey Robinson (1918-1999)
Figures in a Landscape
Oil on board, 76 x 103cm (30 x 40½'')
Hammer Price: €6,000
Full DetailsLot 123
Markey Robinson (1918-1999)
Figures in a Coastal Landscape
Oil on board, 9.5 x 38cm (3¾ x 15'')
Hammer Price: €400
Full DetailsLot 124
Markey Robinson (1918-1999)
The Family
Gouache on paper, 49 x 53cm (19¼ x 20¾'')
Hammer Price: €2,400
Full DetailsLot 125
Nevill Johnson (1911-1989)
Baigneur
Acrylic on canvas, 76 x 61cm (30 x 24")
Provenance: With The Solomon Gallery, Dublin
Hammer Price: €3,400
Full DetailsLot 126
BARBARA WARREN RHA (1925-2017)
Shore Light and Mode
Oil on Canvas, 49 x 39cm (19¼ x 15¼")
Hammer Price: €750
Full DetailsLot 127
Gerard Dillon (1916-1971)
Three Figures
Charcoal/pastel, 22 x 33cm (8¾ x 13'')
Hammer Price: €1,800
Full DetailsLot 128
James English RHA (b.1946)
Red Oil Can
Oil on canvas, 51 x 36cm (20 x 14¼'')
Signed, also inscribed and dated 2005 verso
Artist's studio...
Hammer Price: €1,400
Full DetailsLot 129
JAMES ENGLISH RHA (b.1946)
Red Onion with Oats
Oil on board, 39 x 29cm (15¼ x 11¼")
Lot 130
Trevor Geoghegan (b.1946)
Summer Woodland
Oil on canvas, 82 x 112cm (32 x 44'')
Lot 131
Sean O'Sullivan RHA (1906-1964)
Portrait of a Lady in a Black Lace Dress
Oil on canvas, 47 x 41cm (18½ x 16¼'')
Signed and dated...