Lot 60
Louis le Brocquy HRHA (1916-2012)
Set of Six Images from Playboy of the Western World, along with title page image
Hammer Price: €4,000
Full DetailsLot 61
August Strindberg
Lithograph, 77 x 57cm (30¼ x 22½'')
Edition 53/100
Hammer Price: €1,500
Full DetailsLot 62
Visage a Bouche Ouverte
Lithograph, 63 x 48cm (24¾ x 18¾'')
Edition 27/75
Lot 63
Louis Le Brocquy
Being (no. 44)
Oil on Board, 25.5 x 18cm (10 x 7¼")
Hammer Price: €30,000
Full DetailsLot 64
Basil Blackshaw HRHA RUA (1932-2016)
Nude Study
Watercolour, 20 x 16.5cm (7¾ x 6½'')
Provenance: From the artist's estate.
Lot 65
Nude Study
Watercolour, 20.5 x 16.5cm (8 x 6½'')
Hammer Price: €600
Full DetailsLot 66
Figures in an Interior
Oil and watercolour on paper, 30 x 39.5cm (11¾ x 15½'')
Hammer Price: €2,200
Full DetailsLot 67
Cecil King (1921-1986)
Oasis 3
Pastel, 23 x 27.6cm (9 x 10¾'')
Provenance: With David Hendriks Gallery, Dublin; Private Collection, Dublin.
Hammer Price: €1,600
Full DetailsLot 68
Mainie Jellett (1897 - 1944)
Two Elements
Gouache, 30.5 x 22.5cm
Hammer Price: €16,000
Full DetailsLot 69
John Luke RUA (1906-1975)
Studies of a Standing Female Nude
Pencil, 24.5 x 15.4cm (9¾ x 6'')
Provenance: The artist's studio; private collection.
Hammer Price: €160
Full DetailsLot 70
John Luke RUA (1906-1975)
Study of a Standing Woman
Pencil, 32.3 x 11.2cm (12¾ x 4½'')
Hammer Price: €150
Full DetailsLot 71
Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901-1980)
The Coastguard Station
Gouache, 35 x 49cm (13¾ x 19¼'')
Signed with initials and impressed studio stamp
Provenance:...
Hammer Price: €3,600