Lot 143
Patrick Leonard (1918-2005)
Ladies Day - The Curragh
Oil on board, 28.5 x 39cm (11¼ x 15¼")
Hammer Price: €2,000
Full DetailsLot 144
Alexey Krasnovsky (b.1945)
Cox Apples
Oil on canvas, 51 x 66cm (20 x 26")
Signed and inscribed verso
Hammer Price: €2,200
Full DetailsLot 145
Alexey Krasnovsky (b.1945)
Still Life with Fruit and Glass
Oil on canvas, 43 x 46cm (17 x 18")
Signed, inscribed, and dated 2005 verso
Hammer Price: €1,600
Full DetailsLot 146
Terence P. Flanagan PRUA RHA (1929-2011)
A Study in Stillness (Four Bowls)
Quadriptych, oil on canvas, 153 x 182.5cm (60¼ x 71¾")
Provenance:...
Hammer Price: €2,800
Full DetailsLot 147
Tom Roche (b.1940)
The Artist's Studio
Watercolour, 22 x 37cm (8¾ x 14½'')
Hammer Price: €340
Full DetailsLot 148
Manus Walsh (b.1940)
Island Dusk
Watercolour, 23 x 28cm (9 x 11")
Hammer Price: €110
Full DetailsLot 149
Patrick Collins HRHA (1910-1994)
Old lady in window
Oil on Canvas, 25.5 x 30.5cm (10 x 12")
Provenance: With Tom Caldwell Gallery, label verso.
Hammer Price: €1,800
Full DetailsLot 150
Charles McAuley RUA ARSA (1910-1999)
Cattle Grazing in Glendun
Oil on board, 38 x 55cm
Lot 151
George K. Gillespie RUA (1924-1995)
Ards, Donegal
Oil on canvas, 40 x 76cm (15¾ x 30")
Hammer Price: €1,700
Full DetailsLot 152
George Gillespie RUA (1924-1996)
Feeding the Chickens
Oil on board, 27 x 35cm (10½ x 13¾")
Hammer Price: €2,200
Full DetailsLot 153
Robert Taylor Carson (1919-2008)
The Deal over a Bottle of Stout
Oil on canvas, 49.5 x 59.5cm (19½ x 24½")
Hammer Price: €1,300
Full DetailsLot 154
Markey Robinson (1918-1999)
Figures with Cottages
Gouache on board, 13 x 36.5cm (5 x 14½")
Hammer Price: €3,000