Lot 121
Tony O'Malley HRHA (1913-2003)
Life at the Green Lake - Paradise Island, Bahamas
Acrylic on canvas, 122 x 92cm (48 x 36¼")
Signed with...
Hammer Price: €26,000
Full DetailsLot 122
Harvest Landscape, Near Vinegar Hill
Watercolour, 22 x 33cm (8¾ x 13")
Hammer Price: €4,000
Full DetailsLot 123
Top of Mary Street, New Ross
Gouache, 17 x 25cm (6¾ x 9¾)
Signed, inscribed and dated 1957
Hammer Price: €1,100
Full DetailsLot 124
Spring, St. Martin, 1972
Oil on board, 122 x 88.5cm (48 x 34¾")
Hammer Price: €7,000
Full DetailsLot 125
Liam Belton RHA (b.1947)
Congo Gong and Herb Cutter
Oil on canvas, 50 x 76cm (19¾ x 30")
Hammer Price: €7,000
Full DetailsLot 126
Liam Belton RHA (b.1947)
Carrowmore, Co. Sligo - Dolmen
Oil on canvas, 50 x 40cm (19¾ x 15¾")
Hammer Price: €2,200
Full DetailsLot 127
Liam Belton RHA (b.1947)
Boyle Dolmen
Graphite on board, 84 x 60cm (33 x 23¾")
Exhibited: RHA Annual Exhibition, 2004.
Hammer Price: €2,600
Full DetailsLot 128
Liam Belton RHA (b.1947)
Pewter and Eggs
Oil on canvas, 40 x 61cm (15¾ x 24")
Lot 129
Sharon Belton (20th/21st Century)
Sink
Digital image, 33.5 x 44.5cm (13¼ x 17½")
Signed, inscribed and dated 2015 verso
Edition 4/10
Hammer Price: €320
Full DetailsLot 130
Abigail O'Brien PRHA (b.1957)
Tiger
Photograph, 50 x 75cm (19¾ x 29½")
Signed, inscribed and dated 2012 verso
Provenance: With The...
Hammer Price: €1,000
Full DetailsLot 131
Hughie O'Donoghue RA (b.1953)
Evening Kilfane, Co. Kilkenny
Oil on canvas, 68 x 104cm (26¾ x 41")
Hammer Price: €7,200
Full DetailsLot 132
Patrick Collins HRHA (1911-1994)
Pony Running Wild on Errisbeg
Oil on board, 60 x 75cm (23¾ x 29¾)
Hammer Price: €22,000