Lot 159
Peter Curling (b.1955)
Out into the Field
Oil on canvas, 76 x 112cm (30 x 44")
Lot 160
Arthur Armstrong RHA (1924-1996)
Ben Bulben
Oil on board, 76 x 61m (30 x 24")
Provenace: From the Collection of Mr J. Logan
Hammer Price: €12,000
Full DetailsLot 161
Near Ballyrubbock
Oil on canvas, 50 x 59cm (19.75 x 23.25")
Hammer Price: €3,800
Full DetailsLot 162
Landscape
Oil on Board, 19 x 24.5cm (7.5 x 9.5")
Lot 163
Arthur H Twells RA (20th Century)
Coastal Landscape
Oil on canvas, 40 x 56cm (15.75 x 22")
Lot 164
Kitty Wilmer O'Brien RHA (1910-1982)
Landscape with Figure
Gouache, 31 x 38cm (21.25 x 15")
Hammer Price: €1,600
Full DetailsLot 165
Robert James Enraght Moony HSBA (1879-1946)
Landscape with Farm
Tempera and pencil on canva laid on board, 42 x 52cm (16.5 x 20.5")
Hammer Price: €900
Full DetailsLot 166
John Faukner RHA (1830-1888)
A Shepherd's Home Kenilworth
Watercolour, 46 x 76cm (18 x 30")
Hammer Price: €2,200
Full DetailsLot 167
Hugh C. Monaghan (1914-1970)
Evening on the Lough- Whitefronts
Oil on canvas, 51 x 61cm (20 x 24")
Signed and dated
Provenance: with Rolad...
Hammer Price: €1,900
Full DetailsLot 168
John Faukner RHA (1830-1888)
Near Standish, Warwick
Watercolour, 46 x 76 (18 x 30")
Hammer Price: €2,000
Full DetailsLot 169
John Kingerlee (b. 1936)
Figure on Red
Oil on board, 15 x 10cm (6 x 4")
Signed with monogram and dated '94
Hammer Price: €2,000
Full DetailsLot 170
John Kingerlee (b. 1936)
Abstract Figure in White
Oil on card, 15 x 10cm (4 x 6")
Signed with monogram and dated '93
Hammer Price: €1,800