Lot 219
Maria Simmonds-Gooding, (b.1939)
Bringing in the Nets
Oil on canvas, 49.5 x 75cm, (19.5 x 29.5")
From the Ernies Restaurant...
Hammer Price: €1,400
Full DetailsLot 220
George Campbell (1917-1979)
Evening Landscape, Connemara
Oil on board, 35 x 43cm (14 x 17.75")
Exhibited: George Campbell...
Hammer Price: €6,000
Full DetailsLot 221
George Campbell RHA (1917-1979)
Gypsy Boy
Mixed Media, 40 x 26cm (15.75 x 10.25")
Signed and dated
Hammer Price: €2,250
Full DetailsLot 222
Felim Egan (b. 1952)
Maccau, 2003
Oil on canvas, 120 x 120 cm (47 x 47")
Signed and dated '03 verso
Hammer Price: €5,700
Full DetailsLot 223
Louis Le Brocquy HRHA (b. 1916)
Riverrun - Procession with Lillies III
Lithograph on handmade paper, 57 x 77cm (22.5 x 30.25")
Signed and...
Lot 224
Patrick Leonard, HRHA, (1918-2005)
Red Cart Harfords Yard
Oil on board, 58 x 71cm, (23 x 28")
Hammer Price: €5,000
Full DetailsLot 225
Simon Coleman, RHA, (1916 - 1995)
The Loch
Oil on canvas, 27.5 x 37 cm
Signed and dated '46
Hammer Price: €900
Full DetailsLot 226
Norman J. McCaig, (1929-2001)
An Idyllic Day on Lough Derg
Oil on canvas, 39 x 88cm, (15.5 x 34.75")
Hammer Price: €3,500
Full DetailsLot 227
Liam Belton RHA
In Bonnards Garden II (2001)
Oil on canvas, 71 x 33cm (28 x 13")
Provenance: Purchased through Hillsboro Fine Art
Lot 228
Mark O'Neill (b. 1963)
Spring Idyll twins,
Oil on board, 43.5 x 33.5 cm
Signed and dated 2002
Hammer Price: €4,200
Full DetailsLot 229
Samuel McCloy, (1831-1904)
Mother and Children Outside Cottage
Watercolour, 35 x 47.5cm, (13.75 x 18.75")
Hammer Price: €300
Full DetailsLot 230
Samuel McCloy, (1831-1904)
Hammer Price: €180