Lot 49
Letitia Marion Hamilton RHA (1878 - 1964)
Olive Trees Majorca
Oil on board, 30 x 40cm
Signed with initials
Exhibited Letitia Hamilton...
Hammer Price: €2,400
Full DetailsLot 50
Letitia Marion Hamilton RHA ((1878-1964)
Pink Bridge Venice
Oil on canvas, 47 x 58.5cm (18.5 x 23")
Signed with initials
Lot 51
Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901-1980)
Tug Boats New York
Gouache, 37 x 50 cm (14.6 x 19.7")
Signed and dated '37
Padraig Colum in the...
Hammer Price: €7,000
Full DetailsLot 52
Liffey Wall
Gouache, 40 x 55cm (15.75 x 21.75")
Provenance: With the Dawson Gallery
Bought in...
Lot 53
Sine MacKinnon (1901-1997)
Farm Near Grasse
Oil on canvas, 50.5 x 61cm (20.5 x 24")
Provenance:
The Piccadilly Gallery,...
Lot 54
Evie Hone HRHA (1894-1955)
Mother and Child
Oil on canvas, 57 x 45cm (22 x 17.7")
Provenance: Jorgensen Fine Art, Dublin
Hammer Price: €15,000
Full DetailsLot 54A
Hilary Heron (1923-1976)
Architecture
Limestone, 120 x 95cm (47.25 x 37.5")
Signed with monogram and dated 1949
Provenance: Commissioned...
Hammer Price: €7,000
Full DetailsLot 55
Jack Butler Yeats (1871-1957)
Dusty Lane, Co. Kerry (1913)
Oil on panel, 23 x 35.5cm (9 x 14")
Hammer Price: €50,000
Full DetailsLot 56
Estella Solomons HRHA (1882-1968)
Haystack with Chickens
Oil on canvas, 28 x 35.5cm (11 x 14")
Hammer Price: €3,500
Full DetailsLot 57
Hans Iten RUA (1874-1939)
Farmyard
Oil on board 45.6 x 61cm (18 x 24")
Provenance: William Rodman Gallery, Belfast.
Purchased...
Hammer Price: €4,300
Full DetailsLot 58
Frank McKelvey RHA RUA (1895-1974)
Cottages by the Sea
Oil on canvas, 38 x 51cm (15 x 20")
Lot 59
Tinker's Caravan on the Coast Road, Co. Donegal
Oil on canvas, 51 x 68.5cm (20 x 27")
Hammer Price: €23,000